Leadership Team

 

Gray Frady, President 

E-Mail -grayfrady@ec.rr.com

Call/Text -252-917-2486

 

Cheryl Reeves, Vice President

E-Mail - schoolteacher47@icloud.com

Call/Text - 828-754-4599

Katie Eades, President Elect

E-Mail - katieeades@hotmail.com

Call/Text - 828-994-7282

Harriet Lovett, Treasurer

E-Mail - hrlovett@yahoo.com

Call/Text - 704-746-5275

Megan Knight, Secretary

E-Mail -meganjeanknight@gmail.com

Call/Text- 770-262-5878

Tammie Hendrix, Publicity Chair

E-Mail - tammh23@yahoo.com

Call/Text - 252-349-4319

Renee Laws 2020 Retreat Chair

E-Mail -

Call/Text - 

Penny Church 2020 Retreat CoChair

E-Mail - 

Call/Text- 

Regional Representatives

 

Central #1 - Ellen Baber

E-Mail - ellenbaber@hotmail.com

Phone - 910-488-5000

 

Central #2 - Barbara Murdock

E-Mail - barbaramrdck@yahoo.com

Phone - 828-443-4988

 

Eastern - Kelly Self 

E-Mail -kellyliz82@gmail.com

Phone - 252-269-6684

 

Western #1 - Susan Troutman

E-Mail - sbtroutman@live.com

Phone - 704-929-8145

 

Western #2 - Judy King

E-Mail - judy.king@msj.org

Phone - 828-400-6534

Regions

 

Central 1 – Covering Beulah, Cullom, Flat River, Johnston, Little River, Mount Zion, Raleigh, Sandhills, Sandy Creek, Tar River, Yates

 

Central 2 – Covering Anson, Cabarrus, Central Triad, Dan Valley, Liberty, Metrolina, Montgomery, PeeDee, Piedmont, Pilot Mountain, Randolph, Rowan, Stanly, Union

 

Eastern – Covering Atlantic, Bladen, Brunswick, Burnt Swamp, Chowan, Columbus, Dock, Eastern, Neuse, New River, New S. River, N. Roanoke, Robeson, S. Roanoke, W. Chowan, Wilmington

 

Western 1 – Covering Alexander, Alleghany, Ashe, Avery, Blue Ridge, Briar Creek, Brushy Mountain, Caldwell, Catawba River, Elkin, Greater Gaston, Greater Cleveland Co., Polk Rocky Face, Sandy Run, S. Fork, S. Mountain, S. Yadkin, Stone Mountain, Stony Fork, Surry, Three Fork, Theron Rankin, Yadkin

 

Western 2 – Covering Buncombe, Carolina, Cheoah, Cherokee, French Broad, Haywood, Macon, Mitchell, New Found, Tennessee River, Transylvania, Truett, Tuckaseigee, Yancy

Past Presidents

 

1998-1999........... Renea Henderson

1999-2000........... Barbara Murdock

2000-2001........... Ella Rae Roberts

2001-2002........... Norma Brown

2002-2003........... Vickie Parker

2003-2004........... Susan Troutman

2004-2005........... Trish Coburn

2005-2006........... Faye Sellers

2006-2007........... Cheryl Reaves

2007-2008........... Phyllis Turnage

2008-2009........... Gray Frady

2009-2010........... Donna Burnop

2010-2011........... Deedee Whray

2011-2112 .......... Renea Henderson

2012-2013........... Chrissie Redding

2013-2014........... Harriet Lovett

2014-2015........... Lisa Miller

2015-2016........... Ginnie Varnam

2016-2017........... Amy Harmon

2017-2018............Megan Knight

  • facebook-square
  • Twitter Square
  • Google Square
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now